Super-HeavyWeight
1 Dariusz Karpinski
(Poland)
2 Mario Hemmer
(Austria)
3 Daniele Seccarecci
(Italy)
4 Dimitar Dimitrov
(Bulgaria)
5 Dainius Barzinskas
(Lithuania)
6 Rafal Borysiuk
(Poland)
HeavyWeight
1 Juan Alberto Machado
(Spain)
2 Ratislav Solar
(Slovakia)
3 Eric Castagnet
(France)
4 Lubos Turcina
(Slovakia)
5 Giuseppe Pittara
(Italy)
6 Oliver Von Sierakowski
(Germany)
7 Arvydas Mickus
(Lithuania)
8 Valter Mestre
(Portugal)
9 Elbert Daron Lytle
(Belgium)
10 Uwe Kirschmann
(Austria)
11 Yuliy Rusev
(Bulgaria)
Light-HeavyWeight
1 Stefan Havlik
(Slovakia)
2 Peter Tatarka
(Slovakia)
3 Andrzej Maszewski
(Poland)
4 Holger Kalisch
(Germany)
5 Ronald Ullram
(Australia)
6 Antonio Morales Vidal
(Spain)
7 Antonio Furic
(Croatia)
8 Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk
(Ukraine)
9 Ott Kiivikas
(Estonia)
10 Johan Empfelseder
(Austria)
MiddleWeight
1 Vladimir Flimel
(Slovakia)
2 Jindrich Michalek
(Czech Republic)
3 Marek Borowicz
(Poland)
4 Marian Cambal
(Slovakia)
5 Luis Vidal Butler
(Spain)
6 Vugar Verdiyev
(Azerbaijan)
7 Quincy Winklaar
(Netherlands)
8 Markus Holler
(Austria)
9 Marian Bezo
(Slovakia)
10 Manfred Arlt
(Germany)
11 Tihomir Trifonov
(Bulgaria)
Light-MiddleWeight
1 Andrej Mozolani
(Slovakia)
2 Ahmad Ahmad
(Sweden)
3 Hristomir Conev Hristov
(Bulgaria)
4 Juraj Vrabel
(Slovakia)
5 David Plachy
(Czech Republic)
6 Gunnar Paasche
(Germany)
7 Heinz Wendl
(Australia)
8 Danilo Camegli
(Italy)
9 Valter Minetto
(Italy)
10 Jozsef Toth
(Hungary)
11 Arsenio Adamson
(Netherlands)
12 Adonis Georghiou
(Cyprus)
13 Mahmoud Savalan
(Azerbaijan)
14 Alexander Menis
(Israel)
WelterWeight
1 Igor Kocis
(Slovakia)
2 Igor Losev
(Russia)
3 Filippo Masucci
(Italy)
4 Peter Kokoska
(Slovakia)
5 Slawomir Daczkowski
(Poland)
6 Marek Zatloukal
(Czech Republic)
7 Predrag Milosevic (2)
(Serbia & Montenegro)
8 Amit Sapir
(Israel)
9 Stephen Graham
(United Kingdom)
10 Serge Jivayev
(Israel)
11 Michalis Loizou
(Cyprus)
LightWeight
1 Patrick Ostolani
(Germany)
2 Richard Riedl
(Slovakia)
3 Sergio Conti
(Italy)
4 Marcel Jasen
(Slovakia)
5 Krzysztof Danielczyk
(Poland)
6 Ahmed Sakawan
(Sweden)
7 Ioan Moldovan
(Romania)
8 Mindaugas Cepulionis
(Lithuania)
9 Taros Lemoniatis
(Cyprus)
BantamWeight
1 Adam Cibula
(Slovakia)
2 Grzegorz Sochacki
(Poland)
3 Petru Moja
(Romania)
4 Marcin Kempa
(Poland)
5 Ivan Srugarevic
(Serbia & Montenegro)
6 Dusan Stanke
(Czech Republic)
7 Jean Quarantana
(Luxembourg)
Classic Short
1 Petr Havlik
(Czech Republic)
2 Peter Kovacik
(Slovakia)
3 Joel Carlos Scheek
(Netherlands)
4 Miroslav Trnecka
(Czech Republic)
5 Andrea Romboni
(Italy)
Classic Medium
1 Andrej Hlinka
(Slovakia)
2 Marek Vomacka
(Czech Republic)
3 Rudolf Prager
(Czech Republic)
4 Andreas Ferrara
(Germany)
5 Andriy Karpikov
(Ukraine)
6 Juraj Zitnan
(Slovakia)
7 Slaven Petrovic
(Croatia)
8 Darius Minkevicius
(Lithuania)
9 Imre Vahi
(Estonia)
10 Martin Eibel
(Austria)
11 Bruno Oliva
(Italy)
12 Germain Luisa
(Netherlands)
13 Wojciech Doniec
(Poland)
14 Mika Antikainen
(Finland)
15 Werner Hofer
(Austria)
- Tommy Jost
(Luxembourg)
- Patrick Nockels
(Luxembourg)
- Zoltan Vajda
(Hungary)
- Kaido Voogla
(Estonia)
Classic Tall
1 Lubos Malinak
(Slovakia)
2 Andreas Plate
(Germany)
3 Daniel Psenica
(Czech Republic)
4 Mateusz Bobrowski
(Poland)
5 Vitalij Talavera
(Ukraine)
6 Richardas Mazuras
(Lithuania)
7 Dariusz Brzezinski
(Poland)
8 Bogdan Cirlan
(Romania)
9 Magnus Kemppi
(Sweden)
10 Goran Ilic
(Serbia & Montenegro)
11 Nikolas Nestora
(Cyprus)
12 Thijs Van Den Hauvel
(Netherlands)
13 Florin Uceanu
(Romania)
14 Tibor Reszegi
(Hungary)